176 Main St Charlemont, MA 01339
Estimated Value: $265,640 - $392,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,754
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 176 Main St, Charlemont, MA 01339 and is currently estimated at $318,160, approximately $181 per square foot. 176 Main St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Hawlemont Regional, Mohawk Trail Regional High School, and The Academy At Charlemont.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2017
Sold by
Angle Fund Inc
Bought by
Feliciano Melvin and Lugo Jovanna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$53,000
Outstanding Balance
$43,243
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$278,945
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2017
Sold by
Deutsche Bk Natl T Co
Bought by
Angle Fund Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$53,000
Outstanding Balance
$43,243
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$278,945
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2016
Sold by
Mullen Richard and Deutsche Bank Natl T C
Bought by
Deutsche Bk Natl T Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2005
Sold by
Olbrys Rachel
Bought by
Mullen Richard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,950
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2002
Sold by
Sallee Richard and Sallee Denise
Bought by
Olbrys Rachel and Wood Roger G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1995
Sold by
Greenfield Sb
Bought by
Sallee Richard and Parent Denise
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1994
Sold by
Hoggard Kenneth L
Bought by
Greenfield Sb
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feliciano Melvin | $60,000 | -- | |
| Feliciano Melvin | $60,000 | -- | |
| Angle Fund Inc | $25,865 | -- | |
| Angle Fund Inc | $25,865 | -- | |
| Deutsche Bk Natl T Co | $180,487 | -- | |
| Deutsche Bk Natl T Co | $180,487 | -- | |
| Mullen Richard | $158,900 | -- | |
| Mullen Richard A | $158,900 | -- | |
| Mullen Richard A | $158,900 | -- | |
| Olbrys Rachel | $128,000 | -- | |
| Olbrys Rachel | $128,000 | -- | |
| Sallee Richard | $65,000 | -- | |
| Sallee Richard L | $65,000 | -- | |
| Greenfield Sb | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Feliciano Melvin | $53,000 | |
| Closed | Feliciano Melvin | $53,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mullen Richard A | $150,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,810 | $208,200 | $30,500 | $177,700 |
| 2024 | $3,993 | $192,900 | $27,800 | $165,100 |
| 2023 | $3,720 | $180,300 | $25,500 | $154,800 |
| 2022 | $3,232 | $155,900 | $25,500 | $130,400 |
| 2021 | $1,550 | $75,700 | $25,500 | $50,200 |
| 2020 | $1,360 | $69,700 | $25,500 | $44,200 |
| 2019 | $1,375 | $69,700 | $25,500 | $44,200 |
| 2018 | $3,169 | $155,200 | $25,500 | $129,700 |
| 2017 | $3,135 | $155,200 | $25,500 | $129,700 |
| 2016 | $2,860 | $145,900 | $25,500 | $120,400 |
| 2015 | $2,609 | $145,900 | $25,500 | $120,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map