Estimated Value: $218,713 - $316,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,253
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 176 Mobley Rd, Trout, LA 71371 and is currently estimated at $257,178, approximately $114 per square foot. 176 Mobley Rd is a home located in La Salle Parish.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,990 | $23,002 | $171 | $22,831 |
| 2024 | $2,990 | $23,002 | $171 | $22,831 |
| 2023 | $2,536 | $17,290 | $170 | $17,120 |
| 2022 | $2,536 | $17,290 | $170 | $17,120 |
| 2021 | $2,536 | $17,290 | $170 | $17,120 |
| 2020 | $2,689 | $17,290 | $170 | $17,120 |
| 2019 | $2,700 | $17,290 | $170 | $17,120 |
| 2018 | $2,700 | $17,290 | $170 | $17,120 |
| 2017 | $2,700 | $17,290 | $170 | $17,120 |
| 2016 | $2,700 | $17,290 | $170 | $17,120 |
| 2015 | $2,639 | $16,160 | $160 | $16,000 |
| 2013 | $2,639 | $16,160 | $160 | $16,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map