176 Monomonac Rd E Winchendon, MA 01475
Estimated Value: $225,000 - $422,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
512
Sq Ft
$580/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 176 Monomonac Rd E, Winchendon, MA 01475 and is currently estimated at $296,779, approximately $579 per square foot. 176 Monomonac Rd E is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Memorial, Toy Town Elementary School, and Heritage Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1992
Sold by
Macgillivray Daniel and Macgillivra Eleanor
Bought by
Warren William M and Warren Veronica
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warren William M | $95,000 | -- | |
| Warren William M | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,145 | $267,700 | $211,200 | $56,500 |
| 2024 | $3,259 | $259,900 | $203,400 | $56,500 |
| 2023 | $3,307 | $246,800 | $193,200 | $53,600 |
| 2022 | $3,960 | $262,100 | $193,200 | $68,900 |
| 2021 | $3,796 | $241,500 | $175,600 | $65,900 |
| 2020 | $3,779 | $232,100 | $167,100 | $65,000 |
| 2019 | $3,611 | $216,100 | $152,600 | $63,500 |
| 2018 | $3,375 | $194,500 | $135,600 | $58,900 |
| 2017 | $3,659 | $203,600 | $145,200 | $58,400 |
| 2016 | $3,287 | $188,600 | $131,700 | $56,900 |
| 2015 | $3,153 | $188,600 | $131,700 | $56,900 |
| 2014 | $3,321 | $208,100 | $152,200 | $55,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map