176 Northgate Rd Riverside, IL 60546
Estimated Value: $465,000 - $548,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,477
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 176 Northgate Rd, Riverside, IL 60546 and is currently estimated at $491,941, approximately $333 per square foot. 176 Northgate Rd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including A F Ames Elementary School, L J Hauser Jr High School, and Riverside Brookfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2017
Sold by
Schueler Peter M and Ottenweller Jeanne M
Bought by
Streng Yaovarut C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$394,250
Outstanding Balance
$329,887
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$162,054
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2002
Sold by
Monaco George M
Bought by
Schueler Peter M and Ottenweller Jeanne M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$282,400
Interest Rate
6.1%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Streng Yaovarut C | $415,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Schueler Peter M | $353,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Streng Yaovarut C | $394,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Schueler Peter M | $282,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,232 | $35,300 | $14,650 | $20,650 |
| 2024 | $10,232 | $35,300 | $14,650 | $20,650 |
| 2023 | $13,033 | $35,300 | $14,650 | $20,650 |
| 2022 | $13,033 | $37,446 | $12,819 | $24,627 |
| 2021 | $12,556 | $37,445 | $12,818 | $24,627 |
| 2020 | $12,226 | $37,445 | $12,818 | $24,627 |
| 2019 | $11,610 | $36,415 | $11,720 | $24,695 |
| 2018 | $11,988 | $38,528 | $11,720 | $26,808 |
| 2017 | $11,620 | $38,528 | $11,720 | $26,808 |
| 2016 | $11,064 | $33,915 | $10,255 | $23,660 |
| 2015 | $10,768 | $33,915 | $10,255 | $23,660 |
| 2014 | $10,602 | $33,915 | $10,255 | $23,660 |
| 2013 | $10,304 | $35,659 | $10,255 | $25,404 |
Source: Public Records
Map