176 Nun Dr Crestview, FL 32536
Estimated Value: $251,004 - $262,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 176 Nun Dr, Crestview, FL 32536 and is currently estimated at $257,251, approximately $183 per square foot. 176 Nun Dr is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Antioch Elementary School, Shoal River Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2004
Sold by
Stadler James R
Bought by
Somers Robert E and Somers Kristie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,640
Outstanding Balance
$59,634
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$197,617
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Somers Robert E | $120,900 | Old South Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Somers Robert E | $122,640 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |