176 Othello Ct Westminster, MD 21157
Estimated Value: $300,000 - $375,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,252
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 176 Othello Ct, Westminster, MD 21157 and is currently estimated at $329,400, approximately $263 per square foot. 176 Othello Ct is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Friendship Valley Elementary School, Westminster West Middle School, and Westminster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2001
Sold by
Abar Homes Inc
Bought by
Jones Michael Andrew
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Michael Andrew | $124,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,613 | $274,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,322 | $257,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,030 | $239,900 | $75,000 | $164,900 |
| 2022 | $3,819 | $227,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,218 | $214,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,419 | $202,300 | $75,000 | $127,300 |
| 2019 | $3,419 | $202,300 | $75,000 | $127,300 |
| 2018 | $3,398 | $202,300 | $75,000 | $127,300 |
| 2017 | $3,435 | $204,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $202,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $201,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $199,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map