176 Pine Knot Rd Lexington, NC 27295
Estimated Value: $380,000 - $595,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,174
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 176 Pine Knot Rd, Lexington, NC 27295 and is currently estimated at $452,082, approximately $142 per square foot. 176 Pine Knot Rd is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including Northwest Elementary School, North Davidson Middle School, and North Davidson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2004
Sold by
Dixon Dennis D
Bought by
Ragland Robert E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1997
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1995
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ragland Robert E | $259,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $16,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,772 | $281,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,772 | $281,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,799 | $281,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,772 | $281,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,772 | $281,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,599 | $253,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,573 | $253,700 | $0 | $0 |