176 Prairie View Ln Mickleton, NJ 08056
Estimated Value: $640,427 - $792,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,947
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 176 Prairie View Ln, Mickleton, NJ 08056 and is currently estimated at $713,357, approximately $242 per square foot. 176 Prairie View Ln is a home located in Gloucester County with nearby schools including Jeffrey Clark School, Samuel Mickle School, and Kingsway Regional Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2007
Sold by
Beazer Homes Corp
Bought by
Mccabe Michael C and Mccabe Lynne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Outstanding Balance
$141,224
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$572,133
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2006
Sold by
Greenwich Meadows Llc
Bought by
Beazer Homes Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccabe Michael C | $407,337 | -- | |
| Beazer Homes Corp | $300,000 | Congress Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccabe Michael C | $235,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,220 | $384,400 | $104,800 | $279,600 |
| 2024 | $11,832 | $384,400 | $104,800 | $279,600 |
| 2023 | $11,832 | $384,400 | $104,800 | $279,600 |
| 2022 | $11,497 | $384,400 | $104,800 | $279,600 |
| 2021 | $11,574 | $384,400 | $104,800 | $279,600 |
| 2020 | $11,628 | $384,400 | $104,800 | $279,600 |
| 2019 | $11,509 | $384,400 | $104,800 | $279,600 |
| 2018 | $11,612 | $352,200 | $99,800 | $252,400 |
| 2017 | $11,727 | $360,400 | $99,800 | $260,600 |
| 2016 | $10,854 | $337,500 | $99,800 | $237,700 |
| 2015 | $10,402 | $337,500 | $99,800 | $237,700 |
| 2014 | $9,761 | $337,500 | $99,800 | $237,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map