176 Quaker St Wallkill, NY 12589
Estimated Value: $423,000 - $504,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,184
Sq Ft
$392/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 176 Quaker St, Wallkill, NY 12589 and is currently estimated at $464,091, approximately $391 per square foot. 176 Quaker St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Wallkill Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,648 | $76,900 | $6,000 | $70,900 |
| 2024 | $8,537 | $76,900 | $6,000 | $70,900 |
| 2023 | $8,537 | $76,900 | $6,000 | $70,900 |
| 2022 | $8,390 | $76,900 | $6,000 | $70,900 |
| 2021 | $8,883 | $76,900 | $6,000 | $70,900 |
| 2020 | $7,314 | $76,900 | $6,000 | $70,900 |
| 2019 | $6,917 | $76,900 | $6,000 | $70,900 |
| 2018 | $6,917 | $76,900 | $6,000 | $70,900 |
| 2017 | $6,978 | $76,900 | $6,000 | $70,900 |
| 2016 | $7,043 | $76,900 | $6,000 | $70,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $76,900 | $6,000 | $70,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $76,900 | $6,000 | $70,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map