176 Reed Rd Jasper, AL 35504
Estimated Value: $176,692 - $209,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,432
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 176 Reed Rd, Jasper, AL 35504 and is currently estimated at $200,173, approximately $139 per square foot. 176 Reed Rd is a home located in Walker County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2021
Sold by
Sanders Todd Alan and Sanders Angela Alston
Bought by
Black Bethany M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,363
Outstanding Balance
$120,349
Interest Rate
2.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$79,824
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2016
Sold by
Sanders Patty and Sanders Lance
Bought by
Sanders Todd Alan and Sanders Angela Alston
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2007
Sold by
Ingle Jacqueline Fowler
Bought by
Sanders Patty and Sanders Lance
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$52,100
Interest Rate
6.56%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Black Bethany M | $135,000 | None Available | |
| Sanders Todd Alan | $60,000 | -- | |
| Sanders Patty | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Black Bethany M | $136,363 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanders Patty | $52,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $553 | $14,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $553 | $15,080 | $900 | $14,180 |
| 2023 | $559 | $13,740 | $900 | $12,840 |
| 2022 | $446 | $12,260 | $900 | $11,360 |
| 2021 | $740 | $17,448 | $1,800 | $15,648 |
| 2020 | $698 | $17,460 | $1,800 | $15,660 |
| 2019 | $980 | $16,700 | $1,800 | $14,900 |
| 2018 | $577 | $14,420 | $1,800 | $12,620 |
| 2017 | $577 | $14,420 | $1,800 | $12,620 |
| 2016 | $577 | $14,420 | $1,800 | $12,620 |
| 2015 | $552 | $13,800 | $1,800 | $12,000 |
| 2014 | $543 | $13,580 | $1,800 | $11,780 |
| 2013 | $543 | $13,580 | $1,800 | $11,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map