176 Ronnie St Cedar Bluff, VA 24609
Estimated Value: $123,000 - $164,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,222
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 176 Ronnie St, Cedar Bluff, VA 24609 and is currently estimated at $150,068, approximately $122 per square foot. 176 Ronnie St is a home located in Tazewell County with nearby schools including Main Street School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $791 | $136,300 | $20,000 | $116,300 |
| 2023 | $530 | $91,300 | $8,000 | $83,300 |
| 2022 | $530 | $91,300 | $8,000 | $83,300 |
| 2021 | $530 | $91,300 | $8,000 | $83,300 |
| 2020 | $530 | $91,300 | $8,000 | $83,300 |
| 2019 | $530 | $91,300 | $8,000 | $83,300 |
| 2018 | $502 | $91,300 | $8,000 | $83,300 |
| 2017 | $502 | $91,300 | $8,000 | $83,300 |
| 2016 | -- | $91,300 | $8,000 | $83,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $91,300 | $8,000 | $83,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $91,300 | $8,000 | $83,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $91,300 | $8,000 | $83,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map