176 Sams Ln Mc Henry, MD 21541
Estimated Value: $683,000 - $818,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,989
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 176 Sams Ln, Mc Henry, MD 21541 and is currently estimated at $737,251, approximately $246 per square foot. 176 Sams Ln is a home with nearby schools including Accident Elementary School, Northern Middle School, and Northern Garrett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2015
Sold by
The Grant County Bank
Bought by
Cecil Ii John A and Cecil Kimberly S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2011
Sold by
Deep Creek Estates Development Inc
Bought by
The Grant County Bank
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cecil Ii John A | $45,000 | Attorney | |
| The Grant County Bank | $2,524,336 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,652 | $592,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5,661 | $518,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,507 | $444,800 | $35,000 | $409,800 |
| 2022 | $5,456 | $437,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,404 | $429,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,309 | $422,000 | $35,000 | $387,000 |
| 2019 | $5,309 | $422,000 | $35,000 | $387,000 |
| 2018 | $5,030 | $422,000 | $35,000 | $387,000 |
| 2017 | $6,289 | $532,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $50,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $50,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $50,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map