Seller's Agent in 2026
Elizabeth Johnson
Keller Williams Realty Central-Delaware
(302) 677-0020
28 in this area
119 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $398,000 - $418,198
Welcome to Planters Woods. This home located on Tall Tree Lane sits on .76 of an acre with Wooded lot and private back yard. These 3 Bedroom 2.5 bath home does not disappoint and is ready for its new owners. Welcoming front porch leads to the front door, Foyer welcomes your guests to a large Livingroom and formal Dining room. Lovely kitchen with breakfast nook overlooking back yard. Your primary suite located upstairs provides plenty of space and ensuite bath with shower and soaking tub and dual vanity awaits. Additionly Upstairs you will also find nicely sized bedrooms and bonus room and guest bath. Upstairs laundry. Two car oversized garage with plenty of storage space. Back yard is a private oasis. Back deck great for bbq's and gatherings. Schedule your tour today.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(302) 677-0020 centraldelawarebroker@gmail.com Keller Williams Realty Central-Delaware License #RS-0024287 Listed on: 11/06/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Imperial Sean | $410,000 | Settlement Works | |
| Weston Marcus Edward | $365,000 | -- | |
| Weston Marcus Edward | $365,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Capriotti Maria | $190,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Imperial Sean | $328,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Weston Marcus Edward | $378,140 | |
| Previous Owner | Capriotti Maria | $3,656 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/16/2026 01/16/26 | Sold | $410,000 | -3.5% | $230 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/06/2025 11/06/25 | For Sale | $425,000 | 0.0% | $238 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/11/2024 01/11/24 | Rented | $2,300 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 12/19/2023 12/19/23 | Price Changed | $2,300 | -4.2% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/24/2023 10/24/23 | For Rent | $2,400 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 09/30/2022 09/30/22 | Sold | $365,000 | 0.0% | $205 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/25/2022 08/25/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/13/2022 07/13/22 | For Sale | $365,000 | +92.1% | $205 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/21/2012 12/21/12 | Sold | $190,000 | -7.3% | $107 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/05/2012 10/05/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/15/2012 08/15/12 | For Sale | $205,000 | -- | $115 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,567 | $350,100 | $106,800 | $243,300 |
| 2024 | $2,445 | $350,100 | $106,800 | $243,300 |
| 2023 | $1,985 | $51,600 | $12,100 | $39,500 |
| 2022 | $1,906 | $51,600 | $12,100 | $39,500 |
| 2021 | $1,844 | $51,600 | $12,100 | $39,500 |
| 2020 | $1,780 | $51,600 | $12,100 | $39,500 |
| 2019 | $1,703 | $51,600 | $12,100 | $39,500 |
| 2018 | $1,604 | $51,600 | $12,100 | $39,500 |
| 2017 | $1,544 | $51,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,492 | $51,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,493 | $51,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,492 | $51,600 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Elizabeth Johnson
Keller Williams Realty Central-Delaware
(302) 677-0020
28 in this area
119 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Andrea Harrington
Compass
(302) 383-8360
20 in this area
652 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2024
Rosalia Martinez
Keller Williams Realty Central-Delaware
(302) 382-3484
47 in this area
186 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2024
David Martinez
Keller Williams Realty Central-Delaware
(302) 382-3485
25 in this area
125 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Nik Patel
Keller Williams Realty Central-Delaware
(302) 270-2917
28 in this area
115 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Kyle Salmon
Lester Realty
(302) 672-0474
11 in this area
91 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: DEKT2041822
APN: 2-00-06601-01-3400-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.