176 Thompson Dr Hockessin, DE 19707
Estimated Value: $931,000 - $1,191,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,500
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 176 Thompson Dr, Hockessin, DE 19707 and is currently estimated at $1,032,598, approximately $229 per square foot. 176 Thompson Dr is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including North Star Elementary School, Dupont (H.B.) Middle School, and The John Dickinson School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2010
Sold by
Kulesza Paul J and Kulesza Pamela L
Bought by
Li Hui Yin and Song Ying
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$560,000
Outstanding Balance
$359,185
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$673,413
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2006
Sold by
Sannini Louis J
Bought by
Kulesza Paul J and Kulesza Pamela L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Li Hui Yin | $700,000 | None Available | |
| Kulesza Paul J | $700,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Li Hui Yin | $560,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kulesza Paul J | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $988,000 | $129,900 | $858,100 |
| 2024 | $8,044 | $209,600 | $25,000 | $184,600 |
| 2023 | $7,158 | $209,600 | $25,000 | $184,600 |
| 2022 | $7,207 | $209,600 | $25,000 | $184,600 |
| 2021 | $7,202 | $209,600 | $25,000 | $184,600 |
| 2020 | $11 | $209,600 | $25,000 | $184,600 |
| 2019 | $7,510 | $209,600 | $25,000 | $184,600 |
| 2018 | $7,101 | $209,600 | $25,000 | $184,600 |
| 2017 | $6,419 | $191,700 | $25,000 | $166,700 |
| 2016 | $6,097 | $191,700 | $25,000 | $166,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $191,700 | $25,000 | $166,700 |
| 2014 | $5,345 | $191,700 | $25,000 | $166,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map