176 W Hill Rd Worcester, VT 05682
Estimated Value: $288,000 - $407,540
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 176 W Hill Rd, Worcester, VT 05682 and is currently estimated at $337,180, approximately $334 per square foot. 176 W Hill Rd is a home with nearby schools including Doty Memorial School, Berlin Elementary School, and U-32 Middle & High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,768 | $213,000 | $61,500 | $151,500 |
| 2023 | $3,716 | $213,000 | $61,500 | $151,500 |
| 2022 | $4,944 | $213,000 | $61,500 | $151,500 |
| 2021 | $4,973 | $213,000 | $61,500 | $151,500 |
| 2020 | $3,229 | $135,600 | $61,500 | $74,100 |
| 2019 | $3,045 | $135,600 | $61,500 | $74,100 |
| 2018 | $1,345 | $61,500 | $61,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map