176 Wardman Rd Buffalo, NY 14217
Estimated Value: $255,000 - $310,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,396
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 176 Wardman Rd, Buffalo, NY 14217 and is currently estimated at $279,144, approximately $199 per square foot. 176 Wardman Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Charles A Lindbergh Elementary School, Herbert Hoover Middle School, and Kenmore West Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2015
Sold by
Azzarelli Frank M and Azzarelli Susan M
Bought by
Azzarelli Brown Lisa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Azzarelli Brown Lisa | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,050 | $47,000 | $6,300 | $40,700 |
| 2024 | $7,050 | $47,000 | $6,300 | $40,700 |
| 2023 | $6,838 | $47,000 | $6,300 | $40,700 |
| 2022 | $6,043 | $47,000 | $6,300 | $40,700 |
| 2021 | $3,708 | $47,000 | $6,300 | $40,700 |
| 2020 | $4,449 | $47,000 | $6,300 | $40,700 |
| 2019 | $2,431 | $47,000 | $6,300 | $40,700 |
| 2018 | $3,789 | $47,000 | $6,300 | $40,700 |
| 2017 | $747 | $47,000 | $6,300 | $40,700 |
| 2016 | $3,652 | $47,000 | $6,300 | $40,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $47,000 | $6,300 | $40,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $47,000 | $6,300 | $40,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map