1760 E 55th St Brooklyn, NY 11234
Flatlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $470,682 - $904,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,673
Sq Ft
$400/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1760 E 55th St, Brooklyn, NY 11234 and is currently estimated at $669,671, approximately $400 per square foot. 1760 E 55th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Ps 207 Elizabeth G Leary, J.H.S. 278 Marine Park, and Success Academy Charter School - Bergen Beach.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2025
Sold by
Laspina As Referee Gregory M
Bought by
Us Bank National Association
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2009
Sold by
Dars Joan and Realmuto Anita
Bought by
Durand Yolie and El-Masry Ashraf K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$422,211
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2004
Sold by
Joan Dars and Joan Susca
Bought by
The Joan Dars Revocable Living Trst Dtd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Us Bank National Association | $574,407 | -- | |
| Durand Yolie | $430,000 | -- | |
| Durand Yolie | $430,000 | -- | |
| The Joan Dars Revocable Living Trst Dtd | -- | -- | |
| The Joan Dars Revocable Living Trst Dtd | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Durand Yolie | $422,211 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,380 | $56,160 | $10,020 | $46,140 |
| 2025 | $5,380 | $46,440 | $10,020 | $36,420 |
| 2024 | $5,380 | $44,580 | $10,020 | $34,560 |
| 2023 | $5,398 | $47,580 | $10,020 | $37,560 |
| 2022 | $5,006 | $42,360 | $10,020 | $32,340 |
| 2021 | $4,979 | $44,220 | $10,020 | $34,200 |
| 2020 | $2,335 | $36,960 | $10,020 | $26,940 |
| 2019 | $4,669 | $29,400 | $10,020 | $19,380 |
| 2018 | $4,515 | $22,151 | $6,467 | $15,684 |
| 2017 | $4,260 | $20,898 | $6,415 | $14,483 |
| 2016 | $3,941 | $19,716 | $7,858 | $11,858 |
| 2015 | $2,867 | $18,600 | $8,340 | $10,260 |
| 2014 | $2,867 | $18,600 | $8,340 | $10,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map