2001 E 55th St Brooklyn, NY 11234
Mill Basin Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
4,480
Sq Ft
3,049
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2001 E 55th St, Brooklyn, NY 11234. 2001 E 55th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Ps 207 Elizabeth G Leary, J.H.S. 278 Marine Park, and Success Academy Charter School - Bergen Beach.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2004
Sold by
Albano Angela and Albano John
Bought by
Ja 2001 Realty Group Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1998
Sold by
Pellegrino Frank
Bought by
Albano John and Albano Angela
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1996
Sold by
Pellegrino Marie
Bought by
Pellegrino Frank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ja 2001 Realty Group Llc | -- | -- | |
| Ja 2001 Realty Group Llc | -- | -- | |
| Albano John | $210,000 | -- | |
| Albano John | $210,000 | -- | |
| Pellegrino Frank | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| Pellegrino Frank | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,913 | $76,080 | $14,940 | $61,140 |
| 2025 | $7,854 | $70,800 | $14,940 | $55,860 |
| 2024 | $7,854 | $74,040 | $14,940 | $59,100 |
| 2023 | $7,492 | $83,520 | $14,940 | $68,580 |
| 2022 | $6,947 | $76,980 | $14,940 | $62,040 |
| 2021 | $6,910 | $66,720 | $14,940 | $51,780 |
| 2020 | $3,435 | $48,480 | $14,940 | $33,540 |
| 2019 | $6,816 | $42,180 | $14,940 | $27,240 |
| 2018 | $6,267 | $30,741 | $13,062 | $17,679 |
| 2017 | $5,912 | $29,001 | $13,201 | $15,800 |
| 2016 | $5,470 | $27,360 | $14,940 | $12,420 |
| 2015 | $4,350 | $27,360 | $14,940 | $12,420 |
| 2014 | $4,350 | $27,360 | $14,940 | $12,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map