1760 E Corktree Ln Mount Prospect, IL 60056
Forest River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $493,539 - $543,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,591
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1760 E Corktree Ln, Mount Prospect, IL 60056 and is currently estimated at $520,885, approximately $327 per square foot. 1760 E Corktree Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Indian Grove Elementary School, River Trails Middle School, and John Hersey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2017
Sold by
Lauletta Cynthia A
Bought by
Uchitel Semyon and Uchitel Katherin A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$334,526
Outstanding Balance
$274,109
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$246,776
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2014
Sold by
Chicago Title Land Trust Company
Bought by
Lauletta Nicholas K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2014
Sold by
Albany Bank & Trust Company Na
Bought by
Lauletta Nicholas K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2011
Sold by
Lauletta Cynthia A
Bought by
Lauletta Nicholas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2011
Sold by
Lauletta Nicholas
Bought by
Albany Bank & Trust Company and Trust #11-6288
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2010
Sold by
Lauletta Nicholas
Bought by
Albany Bank & Trust Company and Trust #11-6288
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2005
Sold by
Lauletta Nicholas K and Lauletta Carol A
Bought by
Chicago Title Land Trust Co and Trust #91-500
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2005
Sold by
Chicago Title Land Trust Co
Bought by
Lauletta Carol A and Lauletta Nicholas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Uchitel Semyon | $354,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Lauletta Nicholas K | -- | Chicago Title Land Trust Co | |
| Lauletta Nicholas K | -- | None Available | |
| Lauletta Nicholas | -- | Citywide Title Corporation | |
| Albany Bank & Trust Company | -- | None Available | |
| Albany Bank & Trust Company | -- | Freedom Title Corp | |
| Chicago Title Land Trust Co | -- | -- | |
| Lauletta Carol A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Uchitel Semyon | $334,526 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,897 | $42,000 | $9,636 | $32,364 |
| 2024 | $8,897 | $32,952 | $8,259 | $24,693 |
| 2023 | $8,506 | $32,952 | $8,259 | $24,693 |
| 2022 | $8,506 | $32,952 | $8,259 | $24,693 |
| 2021 | $8,888 | $30,114 | $5,276 | $24,838 |
| 2020 | $8,661 | $30,114 | $5,276 | $24,838 |
| 2019 | $8,693 | $33,572 | $5,276 | $28,296 |
| 2018 | $9,946 | $30,928 | $4,588 | $26,340 |
| 2017 | $5,852 | $30,928 | $4,588 | $26,340 |
| 2016 | $6,442 | $30,928 | $4,588 | $26,340 |
| 2015 | $7,361 | $27,195 | $3,900 | $23,295 |
| 2014 | $7,092 | $27,195 | $3,900 | $23,295 |
| 2013 | $6,500 | $27,195 | $3,900 | $23,295 |
Source: Public Records
Map