1760 E Old Pine Bluff Rd Morris, IL 60450
Estimated Value: $205,807 - $785,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1760 E Old Pine Bluff Rd, Morris, IL 60450 and is currently estimated at $377,952, approximately $314 per square foot. 1760 E Old Pine Bluff Rd is a home located in Grundy County with nearby schools including White Oak Elementary School, Shabbona Middle School, and Morris Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2025
Sold by
Pappas Gregory
Bought by
Bell James and Bell Julia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,019
Outstanding Balance
$269,012
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$108,940
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bell James | $275,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bell James | $270,019 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,932 | $62,298 | $10,535 | $51,763 |
| 2023 | $4,752 | $60,023 | $10,150 | $49,873 |
| 2022 | $4,397 | $55,541 | $9,392 | $46,149 |
| 2021 | $4,264 | $53,262 | $9,007 | $44,255 |
| 2020 | $4,265 | $52,735 | $8,918 | $43,817 |
| 2019 | $4,011 | $49,891 | $8,437 | $41,454 |
| 2018 | $3,823 | $47,544 | $8,040 | $39,504 |
| 2017 | $3,499 | $43,747 | $7,398 | $36,349 |
| 2016 | $3,318 | $41,411 | $7,003 | $34,408 |
| 2015 | $3,206 | $40,599 | $6,866 | $33,733 |
| 2014 | $3,146 | $40,173 | $6,794 | $33,379 |
| 2013 | $2,722 | $41,630 | $7,040 | $34,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map