1790 E Old Pine Bluff Rd Morris, IL 60450
Estimated Value: $208,193 - $277,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1790 E Old Pine Bluff Rd, Morris, IL 60450 and is currently estimated at $242,048, approximately $205 per square foot. 1790 E Old Pine Bluff Rd is a home with nearby schools including White Oak Elementary School, Shabbona Middle School, and Morris Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2023
Sold by
Weaver Family Irrevocable Trust
Bought by
Weaver William W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weaver William W | $53,333 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,863 | $61,429 | $10,535 | $50,894 |
| 2023 | $4,686 | $59,186 | $10,150 | $49,036 |
| 2022 | $3,861 | $54,766 | $9,392 | $45,374 |
| 2021 | $3,724 | $52,519 | $9,007 | $43,512 |
| 2020 | $3,721 | $51,999 | $8,918 | $43,081 |
| 2019 | $3,472 | $49,195 | $8,437 | $40,758 |
| 2018 | $3,288 | $46,881 | $8,040 | $38,841 |
| 2017 | $2,970 | $43,137 | $7,398 | $35,739 |
| 2016 | $2,791 | $40,834 | $7,003 | $33,831 |
| 2015 | $2,685 | $40,034 | $6,866 | $33,168 |
| 2014 | $2,632 | $39,614 | $6,794 | $32,820 |
| 2013 | $2,677 | $41,050 | $7,040 | $34,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map