1760 Florida Rd Unit 1 Durango, CO 81301
Estimated Value: $289,618 - $477,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
898
Sq Ft
$412/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1760 Florida Rd Unit 1, Durango, CO 81301 and is currently estimated at $369,905, approximately $411 per square foot. 1760 Florida Rd Unit 1 is a home located in La Plata County with nearby schools including Riverview Elementary School, Miller Middle School, and Durango High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 1994
Bought by
Bowles Stephen K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowles Stephen K | $504,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $485 | $17,200 | -- | $17,200 |
| 2024 | $417 | $9,610 | -- | $9,610 |
| 2023 | $417 | $12,410 | $0 | $12,410 |
| 2022 | $492 | $13,790 | $0 | $13,790 |
| 2021 | $494 | $11,530 | $0 | $11,530 |
| 2020 | $430 | $10,320 | $0 | $10,320 |
| 2019 | $412 | $10,320 | $0 | $10,320 |
| 2018 | $375 | $9,490 | $0 | $9,490 |
| 2017 | $367 | $9,490 | $0 | $9,490 |
| 2016 | $322 | $9,000 | $0 | $9,000 |
| 2015 | $141 | $9,000 | $0 | $9,000 |