1760 Kent Rd Hoffman Estates, IL 60169
Highlands-Schaumburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $353,323 - $379,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,073
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1760 Kent Rd, Hoffman Estates, IL 60169 and is currently estimated at $367,331, approximately $342 per square foot. 1760 Kent Rd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Churchill Elementary School, Dwight D Eisenhower Junior High School, and Hoffman Estates High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2005
Sold by
Giannelli Joseph A and Giannelli Amanda R
Bought by
Yun Wang Wei and Yun Ji
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Outstanding Balance
$101,159
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$266,172
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1997
Sold by
Blanco Rosario and Blanco Teresa
Bought by
Giannelli Joseph A and Giannelli Amanda R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,695
Interest Rate
7.65%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yun Wang Wei | $235,000 | Premier Title | |
| Giannelli Joseph A | $94,333 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yun Wang Wei | $188,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Giannelli Joseph A | $137,695 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,654 | $30,000 | $8,045 | $21,955 |
| 2024 | $6,654 | $25,000 | $6,896 | $18,104 |
| 2023 | $6,409 | $25,000 | $6,896 | $18,104 |
| 2022 | $6,409 | $25,000 | $6,896 | $18,104 |
| 2021 | $6,120 | $21,597 | $6,608 | $14,989 |
| 2020 | $6,052 | $21,597 | $6,608 | $14,989 |
| 2019 | $5,944 | $23,734 | $6,608 | $17,126 |
| 2018 | $5,781 | $21,165 | $5,459 | $15,706 |
| 2017 | $5,698 | $21,165 | $5,459 | $15,706 |
| 2016 | $5,562 | $21,165 | $5,459 | $15,706 |
| 2015 | $4,811 | $17,602 | $4,597 | $13,005 |
| 2014 | $4,743 | $17,602 | $4,597 | $13,005 |
| 2013 | $4,938 | $18,690 | $4,597 | $14,093 |
Source: Public Records
Map