1760 Latham St Mountain View, CA 94041
Mountain View West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,306,572 - $2,660,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
1,778
Sq Ft
$1,419/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1760 Latham St, Mountain View, CA 94041 and is currently estimated at $2,522,643, approximately $1,418 per square foot. 1760 Latham St is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Mariano Castro Elementary School, Isaac Newton Graham Middle School, and Los Altos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2003
Sold by
Luna Roberto L and Luna Josefina A
Bought by
Luna Roberto L and Luna Josefina S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luna Roberto L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,297 | $85,880 | $26,996 | $58,884 |
| 2024 | $1,297 | $84,197 | $26,467 | $57,730 |
| 2023 | $1,285 | $82,548 | $25,949 | $56,599 |
| 2022 | $1,278 | $80,931 | $25,441 | $55,490 |
| 2021 | $1,251 | $79,345 | $24,943 | $54,402 |
| 2020 | $1,251 | $78,533 | $24,688 | $53,845 |
| 2019 | $1,210 | $76,994 | $24,204 | $52,790 |
| 2018 | $1,212 | $75,485 | $23,730 | $51,755 |
| 2017 | $1,172 | $74,006 | $23,265 | $50,741 |
| 2016 | $1,073 | $72,556 | $22,809 | $49,747 |
| 2015 | $1,048 | $71,467 | $22,467 | $49,000 |
| 2014 | $1,041 | $70,068 | $22,027 | $48,041 |
Source: Public Records
Map