1760 Linden Ave Long Beach, CA 90813
Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $897,000 - $1,169,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
2,993
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1760 Linden Ave, Long Beach, CA 90813 and is currently estimated at $1,001,119, approximately $334 per square foot. 1760 Linden Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Long Beach Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2000
Sold by
Strong Robert Mills and Strong Renee
Bought by
Sila Phay and Sila Kimkouy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
7.98%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sila Phay | $225,000 | Equity Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sila Phay | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,283 | $339,016 | $94,769 | $244,247 |
| 2024 | $5,037 | $332,369 | $92,911 | $239,458 |
| 2023 | $4,948 | $325,853 | $91,090 | $234,763 |
| 2022 | $4,667 | $319,464 | $89,304 | $230,160 |
| 2021 | $4,554 | $313,201 | $87,553 | $225,648 |
| 2020 | $4,542 | $310,771 | $86,656 | $224,115 |
| 2019 | $4,491 | $304,693 | $84,957 | $219,736 |
| 2018 | $4,270 | $298,735 | $83,292 | $215,443 |
| 2016 | $3,925 | $286,386 | $80,058 | $206,328 |
| 2015 | $3,780 | $282,085 | $78,856 | $203,229 |
| 2014 | $3,775 | $276,561 | $77,312 | $199,249 |
Source: Public Records
Map