1760 Mackenzie Trace Batavia, OH 45103
Estimated Value: $727,244 - $769,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1760 Mackenzie Trace, Batavia, OH 45103 and is currently estimated at $748,122, approximately $202 per square foot. 1760 Mackenzie Trace is a home located in Clermont County with nearby schools including Clermont Northeastern Elementary School, Clermont Northeastern Middle School, and Clermont Northeastern High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fraunfelter Sean | $71,000 | None Available | |
| The Beckron Group Llc | -- | -- | |
| The Beckron Group Llc | -- | -- | |
| The Beckron Group Llc | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fraunfelter Sean | $71,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,689 | $166,710 | $28,980 | $137,730 |
| 2024 | $6,694 | $166,710 | $28,980 | $137,730 |
| 2023 | $6,194 | $154,180 | $28,980 | $125,200 |
| 2022 | $5,460 | $125,830 | $23,660 | $102,170 |
| 2021 | $5,148 | $125,830 | $23,660 | $102,170 |
| 2020 | $5,143 | $125,830 | $23,660 | $102,170 |
| 2019 | $4,844 | $116,700 | $23,420 | $93,280 |
| 2018 | $4,844 | $116,700 | $23,420 | $93,280 |
| 2017 | $4,941 | $116,700 | $23,420 | $93,280 |
| 2016 | $4,941 | $112,560 | $20,370 | $92,190 |
| 2015 | $4,389 | $112,560 | $20,370 | $92,190 |
| 2014 | $4,389 | $112,560 | $20,370 | $92,190 |
| 2013 | $4,503 | $110,390 | $19,600 | $90,790 |
Map
- 2242 U S 50
- 0 Ohio 132
- 5500 Koester Knoll
- 128 Maplewood Dr
- 1 Highway 50
- 1 Old St Rt 32
- 5000 Ohio 132
- 5040 Ohio 276
- 2064 Sunflower Place
- 4016 Windsong
- 2091 Sunflower Place
- 2120 Sunflower Place
- A State Route 133
- 2063 Longmeadow Ln
- 1068 Olivewood Ave
- 3392 Dewdrop Place
- 1931 Pine Run Ln
- 4513 Cedar Hill Dr
- 6030 Filager Rd
- 4520 Shepherds Way
- 1115 Courtland Dr
- 4 Mackenzie Trace
- 1113 Courtland Dr
- 1764 Mackenzie Trace
- 1111 Courtland Dr
- 5194 Benton Rd
- 1118 Courtland Dr
- 1109 Courtland Dr
- 5220 Benton Rd
- 1775 Mackenzie Trace
- 5226 Benton Rd
- 1107 Courtland Dr
- 1116 Courtland Dr
- 1112 Courtland Dr
- 0 Courtland Dr
- 5192 Benton Rd
- 1105 Courtland Dr
- 1779 Mackenzie Trace
- 5204 Benton Rd
- 1768 Mackenzie Trace Unit 3
Ask me questions while you tour the home.