1760 Rees Rd San Marcos, CA 92069
Estimated Value: $761,000 - $824,326
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,315
Sq Ft
$615/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1760 Rees Rd, San Marcos, CA 92069 and is currently estimated at $808,082, approximately $614 per square foot. 1760 Rees Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Knob Hill Elementary School, Woodland Park Middle School, and Mission Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2022
Sold by
Pombert Patricia L
Bought by
Patricia L Pombert Trust and Pombert
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2021
Sold by
Pombert Janet D
Bought by
Pombert Janet D and Pombert Patricia L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2009
Sold by
Pombert Janet D
Bought by
Pombert Janet D and Pombert Patricia L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patricia L Pombert Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pombert Janet D | -- | None Available | |
| Pombert Janet D | -- | None Available | |
| Pombert Janet D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,212 | $72,706 | $16,827 | $55,879 |
| 2024 | $1,212 | $71,282 | $16,498 | $54,784 |
| 2023 | $1,196 | $69,885 | $16,175 | $53,710 |
| 2022 | $1,184 | $68,515 | $15,858 | $52,657 |
| 2021 | $1,171 | $67,173 | $15,548 | $51,625 |
| 2020 | $1,164 | $66,485 | $15,389 | $51,096 |
| 2019 | $1,155 | $65,183 | $15,088 | $50,095 |
| 2018 | $1,132 | $63,906 | $14,793 | $49,113 |
| 2017 | $130 | $62,653 | $14,503 | $48,150 |
| 2016 | $1,105 | $61,425 | $14,219 | $47,206 |
| 2015 | $1,095 | $60,503 | $14,006 | $46,497 |
| 2014 | $1,062 | $59,319 | $13,732 | $45,587 |
Source: Public Records
Map