1760 Somerset Ct Redding, CA 96002
Oak Haven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $423,000 - $480,424
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,893
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1760 Somerset Ct, Redding, CA 96002 and is currently estimated at $449,356, approximately $237 per square foot. 1760 Somerset Ct is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Alta Mesa Elementary School, Parsons Junior High School, and Enterprise High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2019
Sold by
Egure J Anthony and Egure Donna M
Bought by
Egure J Anthony and Egure Donna M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2005
Sold by
Jackson Earl W and Jackson Irene
Bought by
Egure J Anthony and Egure Donna M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1998
Sold by
Henderson Rodney J and Henderson Constance L
Bought by
Jackson Earl W and Jackson Irene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Egure J Anthony | -- | None Available | |
| Egure J Anthony | $365,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Jackson Earl W | $165,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,724 | $445,000 | $60,000 | $385,000 |
| 2024 | $4,751 | $435,000 | $60,000 | $375,000 |
| 2023 | $4,751 | $435,000 | $60,000 | $375,000 |
| 2022 | $4,545 | $420,000 | $60,000 | $360,000 |
| 2021 | $3,940 | $370,000 | $60,000 | $310,000 |
| 2020 | $3,314 | $310,000 | $55,000 | $255,000 |
| 2019 | $3,298 | $305,000 | $55,000 | $250,000 |
| 2018 | $3,298 | $302,600 | $48,200 | $254,400 |
| 2017 | $3,022 | $267,600 | $48,200 | $219,400 |
| 2016 | $2,690 | $250,000 | $45,000 | $205,000 |
| 2015 | $2,653 | $245,000 | $40,000 | $205,000 |
| 2014 | $2,620 | $239,000 | $35,000 | $204,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map