1760 Stokesley Rd Dundalk, MD 21222
Estimated Value: $204,000 - $225,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,216
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1760 Stokesley Rd, Dundalk, MD 21222 and is currently estimated at $211,262, approximately $173 per square foot. 1760 Stokesley Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Bear Creek Elementary School, General John Stricker Middle School, and Patapsco High & Center for Arts.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2026
Sold by
M & E Investments Llc
Bought by
Cv Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,800
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2020
Sold by
Dewar Jonathan D and Jp Investment Group Llc
Bought by
Cv Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2008
Sold by
Mellinger Denise R
Bought by
Dewar Jonathan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2008
Sold by
Mellinger Denise R
Bought by
Dewar Jonathan
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2007
Sold by
Mellinger Denise R
Bought by
Mellinger Denise R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2007
Sold by
Mellinger Denise R
Bought by
Mellinger Denise R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2002
Sold by
Browne James
Bought by
Mellinger Denise R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cv Properties Llc | $1,600 | Simply Title | |
| Cv Properties Llc | $84,000 | Simply Title Llc | |
| Dewar Jonathan | -- | -- | |
| Dewar Jonathan | -- | -- | |
| Mellinger Denise R | -- | -- | |
| Mellinger Denise R | -- | -- | |
| Mellinger Denise R | $88,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cv Properties Llc | $156,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,460 | $164,400 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,460 | $148,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,347 | $133,000 | $36,000 | $97,000 |
| 2022 | $2,195 | $129,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,129 | $126,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,530 | $122,700 | $36,000 | $86,700 |
| 2019 | $1,431 | $118,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,357 | $113,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,075 | $108,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,397 | $108,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,397 | $108,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,397 | $131,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map