1760 W 79th Way Denver, CO 80221
Sherrelwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $457,000 - $553,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,236
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1760 W 79th Way, Denver, CO 80221 and is currently estimated at $504,058, approximately $225 per square foot. 1760 W 79th Way is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Metropolitan Arts Academy, Iver C. Ranum Middle School, and Westminster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2018
Sold by
Hill Industries Llc
Bought by
Sarenac Davor and Giesler Cole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$382,936
Outstanding Balance
$328,366
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$175,692
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2017
Sold by
Wall Cecilla F
Bought by
Hill Industries Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sarenac Davor | $397,000 | Land Title Guarantee | |
| Hill Industries Llc | $286,500 | Land Title Guarantee Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sarenac Davor | $382,936 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,676 | $34,750 | $6,120 | $28,630 |
| 2024 | $3,676 | $31,940 | $5,630 | $26,310 |
| 2023 | $3,655 | $35,380 | $5,610 | $29,770 |
| 2022 | $3,266 | $26,670 | $5,770 | $20,900 |
| 2021 | $3,331 | $26,670 | $5,770 | $20,900 |
| 2020 | $3,157 | $25,700 | $5,790 | $19,910 |
| 2019 | $3,146 | $25,700 | $5,790 | $19,910 |
| 2018 | $2,334 | $18,850 | $5,620 | $13,230 |
| 2017 | $1,265 | $18,850 | $5,620 | $13,230 |
| 2016 | $850 | $14,780 | $2,710 | $12,070 |
| 2015 | $848 | $7,390 | $1,350 | $6,040 |
| 2014 | $829 | $6,880 | $1,110 | $5,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map