$1,600,000
OPEN SUN 1PM - 4PM $98K PRICE DROP

17600 Lemarsh St Northridge, CA 91325

Estimated payment $10,209/month

Total Views 6,511
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,277 Sq Ft
$703 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

If simplicity is the ultimate sophistication, then welcome to this Mid-Century Modern iconic design by Duncan & Bild Architects. Enjoy clean lines, indoor outdoor living and a relaxed lifestyle. Situated on a spacious corner lot you will appreciate the idyllic character of the home and its landscape. Beyond the front yard gate, you will enjoy a thoughtfully designed Koi Pond with Koi that greet you! Then enter this Japanese inspired modern home; a home that offers everything you imagined in modern architecture. The open floor plan consists of floor to ceiling glass and three large skylights providing natural light in every room. The sliding glass doors open to a professionally landscaped yard which includes multiple sitting areas, fruit trees and an inviting swimming pool. There is generous outdoor space for al fresco entertaining. The interior's elements include polished concrete floors, custom cabinetry, gas fireplace, luxurious bath, Viking kitchen appliances, hi-end camera and entrance systems and a whole-house solar system that provides renewable energy throughout. This original mid-century design has endured the test of time and visionary architecture. It's my pleasure to show it to you!

Listing Agent

Dean Jubas

Coldwell Banker Realty License #00930755 Listed on: 04/06/2026

Coldwell Banker Realty

Open House Schedule

  • Sunday, May 17, 2026
    1:00 to 4:00 pm
    5/17/2026 1:00:00 PM +00:00
    5/17/2026 4:00:00 PM +00:00

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1959

Lot Details

  • 12,132 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 104x117
  • North Facing Home
  • Fenced Yard
  • Drip System Landscaping
  • Corner Lot
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Lawn
  • Property is zoned LARE11

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Electric Vehicle Home Charger
  • Side by Side Parking
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Midcentury Modern Architecture
  • Turnkey

Interior Spaces

  • 2,277 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 220 Volts

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2734-012-018

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1959

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Style: Mid-Century
  • Levels: One
  • Street Number Display: Yes
  • Entry Location: Ground Level - no steps
  • Living Area: 2277
  • Lot Acreage: 0.2785
  • Lot Dimensions: 104x117
  • Planned Urban Dev: 0
  • Probate: No
  • Year Built: 1959
  • State Abbrv: CA
  • Special Features: 257
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: 220V Throughout, Built-Ins, High Ceilings (9 Feet+), Open Floor Plan, Pre-wired for high speed Data, Turnkey
  • Fireplace Rooms: Living Room
  • Flooring: Cement, Slate
  • Appliances: Built-In Gas, Cooktop - Gas, Gas, Microwave, Oven
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Full Bathroom: 2
  • Half Bathroom: 1
  • Bedroom Features: Primary Bedroom, Primary Suite
  • Common Walls: Detached/No Common Walls
  • One Quarter Bathrooms: 0
  • Bathroom Features: Shower and Tub, Shower Over Tub
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 0
  • Eating Areas: Dining Area
  • Kitchen Features: Gourmet Kitchen, Counter Top
  • Laundry: In Kitchen, Inside
  • Total Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Equipment: Alarm System, Dishwasher, Dryer, Washer, Solar Panels, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Garbage Disposal, Microwave
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Price Per S Q F T: 702.68
  • Windows: Jalousie/Louvered

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: North
  • Other Features: Sprinkler System
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Pool Description: Fenced, In Ground, Heated And Filtered
  • Pool: Yes
  • Spa Yn: No
  • View: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Covered Parking: 2
  • Parking Garage: Covered Parking, Door Opener, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Garage - 2 Car, Garage Is Detached, Private Garage, Side By Side

Utilities

  • TV Svcs: Cable TV
  • Volt 220: 220V Throughout
  • Cooling: Air Conditioning, Central
  • Heating: Central
  • Security: Prewired for alarm system, Smoke Detector, Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Gated
  • Sewer: In Street
  • Water: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA: No

Lot Info

  • Sprinklers: Drip System, Sprinkler System, Sprinkler Timer, Front, Rear
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 2734-012-018
  • Lot Description: Landscaped, Back Yard, Curbs, Fenced Yard, Fenced, Front Yard, Lawn, Sidewalks, Yard
  • Lot Location: Corner Lot
  • Lot Size Area: 12132

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $20,106 $1,664,640 $915,552 $749,088
2024 $20,106 $1,632,000 $897,600 $734,400
2023 $15,501 $1,248,480 $572,220 $676,260
2022 $14,786 $1,224,000 $561,000 $663,000
2021 $14,606 $1,200,000 $550,000 $650,000
2020 $11,037 $885,046 $530,604 $354,442
2019 $10,606 $867,693 $520,200 $347,493
2018 $10,470 $850,680 $510,000 $340,680
2016 $1,805 $129,810 $31,661 $98,149
2015 $1,782 $127,861 $31,186 $96,675
2014 $1,798 $125,358 $30,576 $94,782
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/07/2026 05/07/26 Price Changed $1,600,000 -2.9% $703 / Sq Ft
04/28/2026 04/28/26 Price Changed $1,648,000 -2.9% $724 / Sq Ft
04/06/2026 04/06/26 For Sale $1,698,000 +6.1% $746 / Sq Ft
06/28/2023 06/28/23 Sold $1,600,000 +6.7% $703 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/25/2023 05/25/23 Pending -- -- --
05/10/2023 05/10/23 For Sale $1,500,000 +25.0% $659 / Sq Ft
12/04/2020 12/04/20 Sold $1,200,000 +4.3% $527 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/29/2020 10/29/20 Pending -- -- --
10/22/2020 10/22/20 For Sale $1,150,000 +37.9% $505 / Sq Ft
02/01/2017 02/01/17 Sold $834,000 +0.6% $366 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/25/2017 01/25/17 Pending -- -- --
12/09/2016 12/09/16 For Sale $829,000 -- $364 / Sq Ft
Source: The MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $1,600,000 Equity Title Company
Grant Deed $1,200,000 First American Title Co
Grant Deed $834,000 Lawyers Title
Grant Deed $610,000 Lawyers Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $500,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $975,000 Stand Alone Second
Previous Owner $667,200 Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Source: Public Records

Source: The MLS

MLS Number: 26673559

The MLS

APN: 2734-012-018

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.