17600 Waddy Ln Orange, VA 22960
Estimated Value: $648,000 - $1,083,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$578/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17600 Waddy Ln, Orange, VA 22960 and is currently estimated at $811,413, approximately $577 per square foot. 17600 Waddy Ln is a home located in Spotsylvania County with nearby schools including Livingston Elementary School, Post Oak Middle School, and Spotsylvania High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,992 | $543,700 | $249,200 | $294,500 |
| 2024 | $3,992 | $543,700 | $249,200 | $294,500 |
| 2023 | $3,687 | $477,800 | $226,700 | $251,100 |
| 2022 | $3,525 | $477,800 | $226,700 | $251,100 |
| 2021 | $3,455 | $426,800 | $204,000 | $222,800 |
| 2020 | $3,455 | $426,800 | $204,000 | $222,800 |
| 2019 | $3,531 | $416,700 | $204,000 | $212,700 |
| 2018 | $3,471 | $416,700 | $204,000 | $212,700 |
| 2017 | $3,473 | $408,600 | $204,000 | $204,600 |
| 2016 | $3,473 | $408,600 | $204,000 | $204,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $406,900 | $204,000 | $202,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $406,900 | $204,000 | $202,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map