C
Seller's Agent in 2016
Chris McBride
Engel & Volkers Fort Myers
Estimated Value: $311,189 - $355,000
Stands out among the other fine residences at Timberwalk. Paver driveway parks 4 cars plus 2 car garage (most units have 2 car driveway and 1 car garage), huge, custom landscaped side yard with privacy wall is like having your own yard (1 of only 2 units out of 300 that boast this special feature). Inside the nearly 2,000 square foot home, you'll find granite counter tops, stainless steel appliances, new Rheem A/C installed in 2013, 16" diagonal tile downstairs and carpet upstairs, convenient first floor powder room, spacious loft area, master suite with volume ceiling and master bath with dual sinks and separate garden tub and shower. Wood blinds on all windows complete the interior finishes and you will enjoy watching the sunset or having your morning coffee on the screened lanai. Spending time at the lakeside community pool and barbecue area, at the children's playground or in the well equipped exercise room will complete your living experience. Timberwalk is located less than 5 minutes from Gulf Coast Town Center with shopping, restaurants, movies and more! Please call today to schedule a private showing of this beautiful home.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Chris McBride
Engel & Volkers Fort Myers License #258013386 Listed on: 07/20/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
Miluska Chlebowski
Group 3 Realty License #3165472
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peralta Abdon L | $243,900 | Safe Harbor Title Co | |
| Mcbride Christopher | $104,900 | Attorney | |
| Koco Maksim | $253,000 | Dhi Title Of Florida Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peralta Abdon L | $239,481 | |
| Previous Owner | Koco Maksim | $227,691 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/13/2016 12/13/16 | Sold | $243,900 | -6.2% | $126 / Sq Ft |
| 11/13/2016 11/13/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/20/2016 07/20/16 | For Sale | $259,900 | -- | $134 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,522 | $199,788 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,391 | $194,157 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,391 | $188,502 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,490 | $183,012 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,432 | $186,817 | $36,500 | $150,317 |
| 2020 | $2,451 | $175,229 | $36,500 | $138,729 |
| 2019 | $2,481 | $176,854 | $33,000 | $143,854 |
| 2018 | $2,484 | $175,602 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,478 | $171,990 | $28,000 | $143,990 |
| 2016 | $1,233 | $154,213 | $28,000 | $126,213 |
| 2015 | $1,244 | $146,400 | $28,000 | $118,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $119,196 | $11,000 | $108,196 |
| 2013 | -- | $110,701 | $11,000 | $99,701 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2016
Chris McBride
Engel & Volkers Fort Myers
M
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Miluska Chlebowski
Group 3 Realty
Source: Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 216046643
APN: 10-46-25-10-0000G.0080
Ask me questions while you tour the home.