Seller's Agent in 2019
Yola Zapiec
Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
(239) 848-6693
22 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $283,276 - $307,000
Welcome to Timberwalk, a resort-style gated community in Fort Myers. Offering a 2 story townhouse with 3 bedrooms plus a Den, two full bathrooms, a powder room, extra storage plus attached single car garage! Property has a great feel and shows well. Fully equipped kitchen features stainless appliances, Corian counters, walk-in pantry and island that offers comfortable eat-in kitchen setting. Spacious master suite has dual closets, an en-suite bathroom with double vanity, tub, and stand alone shower. Generous in size Den provides great flex space for a variety of uses: home office, exercise/craft/playroom or whatever suits your needs. Two additional bedrooms are located away from master suite and share easily accessible second bathroom. The community is well managed, low fees only $258 per month that cover cable television, exterior lawn maintenance, landscaping, irrigation, trash pickup, gated entry, evening patrolled security, community clubhouse, resort-style swimming pool, exercise room, playground and the lakeside picnic area. The residence is conveniently located near I-75, Florida Gulf Coast University, Fort Myers airport, shopping, restaurants, and local beaches.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ettore Mark | $199,000 | Lutgert Title Llc | |
| Matthews Michael Jude | $96,500 | Towns Title & Co Inc | |
| Goode Andrian Paul | -- | Towns Title & Co | |
| Goode Adrian P | -- | Attorney | |
| Goode Adrian Paul | $328,900 | Dhi Title Of Florida Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ettore Mark | $159,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Matthews Michael Jude | $92,591 | |
| Previous Owner | Goode Adrian Paul | $190,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/25/2019 02/25/19 | Sold | $199,000 | 0.0% | $119 / Sq Ft |
| 01/17/2019 01/17/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/10/2019 01/10/19 | For Sale | $199,000 | -- | $119 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,777 | $219,010 | $56,525 | $162,485 |
| 2024 | $2,771 | $222,605 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,771 | $216,121 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,865 | $209,826 | $92,822 | $117,004 |
| 2021 | $2,582 | $158,734 | $36,500 | $122,234 |
| 2020 | $2,502 | $149,111 | $36,500 | $112,611 |
| 2019 | $2,516 | $149,729 | $33,000 | $116,729 |
| 2018 | $2,691 | $159,879 | $33,000 | $126,879 |
| 2017 | $1,117 | $85,808 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,098 | $138,361 | $28,000 | $110,361 |
| 2015 | $1,105 | $131,503 | $28,000 | $103,503 |
| 2014 | $1,084 | $106,208 | $11,000 | $95,208 |
| 2013 | -- | $98,197 | $11,000 | $87,197 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Yola Zapiec
Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
(239) 848-6693
22 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Stephen Marsala
Marsala Realty LLC
(239) 287-4435
14 Total Sales
Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 219003200
APN: 10-46-25-10-0000G.0060
Ask me questions while you tour the home.