Seller's Agent in 2025
Jan Lazzara
RE/MAX
(574) 532-8001
160 in this area
367 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $390,659 - $422,000
*Open House Sun 3/30 from 12-2pm* Charming Villa situated on a meticulously maintained corner lot in Granger! Discover this beautifully 3 bedrooms 2 baths villa with one-owner. Offering city utilities and maintenance-free living for only $176/month, this home is ideal for easy living or as a second home. This bright, open floor plane features, spacious great room with vaulted ceilings and a cozy fireplace, open to the dining room and sunroom. Finished lower level with a cozy family room and a bonus room – perfect for a home office. New HVAC for comfort and peace of mind. Don’t miss this rare opportunity. Close to The University of Notre Dame, Hospitals, Toll Road, Shopping and Dining!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX 100 Brokerage Phone: 574-532-8001 Listed on: 03/06/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flannery John G | -- | Metropolitan Title | |
| Oneil Margaret Kearns | -- | Butler And Crowley Law Office |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/14/2025 05/14/25 | Sold | $400,000 | +3.9% | $139 / Sq Ft |
| 04/01/2025 04/01/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/26/2025 03/26/25 | For Sale | $385,000 | -- | $133 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,123 | $312,900 | $45,000 | $267,900 |
| 2024 | $2,586 | $284,000 | $45,000 | $239,000 |
| 2023 | $2,546 | $247,500 | $45,000 | $202,500 |
| 2022 | $2,911 | $250,000 | $45,000 | $205,000 |
| 2021 | $2,704 | $220,700 | $11,600 | $209,100 |
| 2020 | $2,542 | $207,900 | $10,800 | $197,100 |
| 2019 | $1,994 | $193,600 | $10,300 | $183,300 |
| 2018 | $2,140 | $198,600 | $10,300 | $188,300 |
| 2017 | $1,922 | $175,100 | $9,200 | $165,900 |
| 2016 | $1,630 | $152,800 | $13,900 | $138,900 |
| 2014 | $1,663 | $191,800 | $15,100 | $176,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jan Lazzara
RE/MAX
(574) 532-8001
160 in this area
367 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Christine Joers
Howard Hanna SB Real Estate
(574) 229-6895
27 in this area
48 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202507861
APN: 71-04-17-330-001.000-003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.