Estimated Value: $576,860 - $762,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,012
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17606 Harney St, Omaha, NE 68118 and is currently estimated at $664,965, approximately $220 per square foot. 17606 Harney St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Spring Ridge Elementary School, Elkhorn Ridge Middle School, and Elkhorn South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2008
Sold by
Landmark Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Frazier Christopher S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frazier Christopher S | $415,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,952 | $570,200 | $60,100 | $510,100 |
| 2024 | $10,714 | $509,600 | $60,100 | $449,500 |
| 2023 | $10,714 | $509,600 | $60,100 | $449,500 |
| 2022 | $9,551 | $417,700 | $60,100 | $357,600 |
| 2021 | $9,613 | $417,700 | $60,100 | $357,600 |
| 2020 | $9,704 | $417,700 | $60,100 | $357,600 |
| 2019 | $8,804 | $380,200 | $60,100 | $320,100 |
| 2018 | $8,726 | $380,200 | $60,100 | $320,100 |
| 2017 | $8,605 | $380,200 | $60,100 | $320,100 |
| 2016 | $9,093 | $404,000 | $51,400 | $352,600 |
| 2015 | $8,432 | $377,500 | $48,000 | $329,500 |
| 2014 | $8,432 | $377,500 | $48,000 | $329,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map