17606 W 84th Terrace Lenexa, KS 66219
Estimated Value: $645,920 - $725,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,378
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17606 W 84th Terrace, Lenexa, KS 66219 and is currently estimated at $678,980, approximately $201 per square foot. 17606 W 84th Terrace is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Lenexa Hills Elementary School, Westridge Middle School, and Shawnee Mission West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2024
Sold by
Henderson William P and Henderson Kathryn A
Bought by
Kathryn A Henderson Revocable Trust and Henderson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2001
Sold by
Lambie Geer Homes Inc
Bought by
Henderson William P and Henderson Kathryn A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kathryn A Henderson Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Henderson William P | -- | Security Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Henderson William P | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,541 | $73,554 | $13,594 | $59,960 |
| 2024 | $7,541 | $67,873 | $13,594 | $54,279 |
| 2023 | $7,162 | $63,675 | $13,594 | $50,081 |
| 2022 | $6,618 | $58,812 | $10,454 | $48,358 |
| 2021 | $6,829 | $57,857 | $9,957 | $47,900 |
| 2020 | $6,682 | $56,051 | $9,957 | $46,094 |
| 2019 | $6,644 | $55,729 | $8,300 | $47,429 |
| 2018 | $6,437 | $53,510 | $8,300 | $45,210 |
| 2017 | $6,399 | $51,578 | $8,300 | $43,278 |
| 2016 | $6,477 | $51,578 | $8,300 | $43,278 |
| 2015 | $6,404 | $51,371 | $8,300 | $43,071 |
| 2013 | -- | $47,587 | $8,300 | $39,287 |
Source: Public Records
Map