1761 72nd St Brooklyn, NY 11204
Bensonhurst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,129,545 - $1,829,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,480
Sq Ft
$592/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1761 72nd St, Brooklyn, NY 11204 and is currently estimated at $1,468,136, approximately $591 per square foot. 1761 72nd St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 205 The Clarion School, Junior High School 227 Edward B Shallow, and New Utrecht High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,866 | $100,320 | $15,420 | $84,900 |
| 2025 | $4,674 | $76,320 | $15,420 | $60,900 |
| 2024 | $4,674 | $89,760 | $15,420 | $74,340 |
| 2023 | $4,755 | $98,880 | $15,420 | $83,460 |
| 2022 | $4,362 | $89,940 | $15,420 | $74,520 |
| 2021 | $4,603 | $91,380 | $15,420 | $75,960 |
| 2019 | $4,060 | $85,680 | $15,420 | $70,260 |
| 2018 | $3,869 | $44,428 | $8,683 | $35,745 |
| 2017 | $3,627 | $41,920 | $8,523 | $33,397 |
| 2016 | $3,544 | $41,671 | $10,377 | $31,294 |
| 2015 | $4,550 | $39,314 | $11,983 | $27,331 |
| 2014 | $4,550 | $37,600 | $13,756 | $23,844 |
Source: Public Records
Map