1761 E Downwater St Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $421,000 - $449,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1761 E Downwater St, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $436,525, approximately $181 per square foot. 1761 E Downwater St is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Mountain Trails Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Cedar Valley High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2026
Sold by
Ainslie Robert E and Ainslie Judy L
Bought by
1761 Downwater Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2025
Sold by
Ainslie Robert E and Ainslie Judy L
Bought by
1761 Downwater Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2022
Sold by
Eugene Ainslie Robert
Bought by
Robert E Ainslie Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2021
Sold by
Doss John E and Doss Sanda M
Bought by
Ainslie Robert Eugene
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2016
Sold by
Redidential Consturtion Mangemant Llc
Bought by
Doss John E and Doss Sanda M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,003
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2015
Sold by
Tl Mortgage Company
Bought by
Residential Construction Management Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2015
Sold by
Ti Mortgage Co
Bought by
Residential Construction Management Llc and Rcm Homes
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1761 Downwater Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| 1761 Downwater Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ainslie Judy L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Robert E Ainslie Revocable Trust | -- | Jones Waldo Holbrook & Mcdonou | |
| Ainslie Robert Eugene | -- | Legendstitle Llc | |
| Doss John E | -- | United West Title | |
| Residential Construction Management Llc | -- | United West Title Ins | |
| Residential Construction Management Llc | -- | United West Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Doss John E | $194,003 | |
| Previous Owner | Residential Construction Management Llc | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Residential Construction Management Llc | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,952 | $226,160 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,952 | $210,925 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,883 | $219,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,941 | $221,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,750 | $299,400 | $76,900 | $222,500 |
| 2020 | $1,666 | $278,200 | $71,200 | $207,000 |
| 2019 | $1,453 | $251,400 | $64,800 | $186,600 |
| 2018 | $1,347 | $220,600 | $58,300 | $162,300 |
| 2017 | $1,139 | $100,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $463 | $38,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map