1761 Larkellen Ln Los Altos, CA 94024
South Los Altos NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,948,265 - $4,408,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,899
Sq Ft
$2,190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1761 Larkellen Ln, Los Altos, CA 94024 and is currently estimated at $4,158,066, approximately $2,189 per square foot. 1761 Larkellen Ln is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Oak Avenue Elementary School, Georgina P. Blach Junior High School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2007
Sold by
Rodwell Eileen M
Bought by
Rodwell Eileen M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2007
Sold by
Rodwell Eileen M
Bought by
Rodwell Eileen M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2000
Sold by
Ed Rodwell
Bought by
Rodwell Ed and Rodwell Eileen M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodwell Eileen M | -- | None Available | |
| Rodwell Eileen M | -- | None Available | |
| Rodwell Ed | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,965 | $609,604 | $283,082 | $326,522 |
| 2024 | $7,965 | $597,652 | $277,532 | $320,120 |
| 2023 | $7,881 | $585,935 | $272,091 | $313,844 |
| 2022 | $7,955 | $574,447 | $266,756 | $307,691 |
| 2021 | $7,396 | $563,184 | $261,526 | $301,658 |
| 2020 | $7,280 | $557,410 | $258,845 | $298,565 |
| 2019 | $6,992 | $546,481 | $253,770 | $292,711 |
| 2018 | $6,821 | $535,767 | $248,795 | $286,972 |
| 2017 | $6,569 | $525,263 | $243,917 | $281,346 |
| 2016 | $6,418 | $514,965 | $239,135 | $275,830 |
| 2015 | $6,379 | $507,230 | $235,543 | $271,687 |
| 2014 | $6,320 | $497,296 | $230,930 | $266,366 |
Source: Public Records
Map