1761 School St Anderson, CA 96007
Anderson City Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $282,000 - $298,101
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1761 School St, Anderson, CA 96007 and is currently estimated at $288,775, approximately $286 per square foot. 1761 School St is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Meadow Lane Elementary School, Anderson Heights Elementary School, and Anderson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2021
Sold by
Deavila Jose F and De Avila Jose
Bought by
Deavila Jose F and Deavila Dora A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Outstanding Balance
$193,324
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$95,451
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2005
Sold by
Wright Deanna M and Wright Steven W
Bought by
Deavila Jose F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,400
Interest Rate
7.85%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2005
Sold by
Deavila Dora A
Bought by
Deavila Jose F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,400
Interest Rate
7.85%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deavila Jose F | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Deavila Jose F | $220,500 | Placer Title Company | |
| Deavila Jose F | -- | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Deavila Jose F | $212,000 | |
| Closed | Deavila Jose F | $176,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,295 | $280,000 | $45,000 | $235,000 |
| 2024 | $3,201 | $260,000 | $40,000 | $220,000 |
| 2023 | $3,201 | $260,000 | $40,000 | $220,000 |
| 2022 | $3,203 | $260,000 | $40,000 | $220,000 |
| 2021 | $2,811 | $220,000 | $35,000 | $185,000 |
| 2020 | $2,288 | $170,000 | $35,000 | $135,000 |
| 2019 | $2,119 | $160,000 | $35,000 | $125,000 |
| 2018 | $2,133 | $160,000 | $35,000 | $125,000 |
| 2017 | $2,039 | $149,100 | $31,500 | $117,600 |
| 2016 | $1,913 | $142,000 | $30,000 | $112,000 |
| 2015 | $1,988 | $140,000 | $30,000 | $110,000 |
| 2014 | $2,018 | $139,000 | $35,000 | $104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map