17610 Smith St Riverview, MI 48193
Estimated Value: $164,087 - $208,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,140
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17610 Smith St, Riverview, MI 48193 and is currently estimated at $188,522, approximately $165 per square foot. 17610 Smith St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Riverview Community High School and St. Cyprian Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2022
Sold by
Crayne Charles and Crayne Maxine
Bought by
Crayne Charles and Crayne Maxine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crayne Charles | -- | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,809 | $84,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,842 | $79,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,668 | $75,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,247 | $66,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,108 | $61,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,085 | $54,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,046 | $49,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,307 | $45,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,072 | $43,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,808 | $45,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,726 | $45,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,610 | $37,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,769 | $38,900 | $12,800 | $26,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map