17612 E 44th Place Tulsa, OK 74134
Lynn Lane NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $315,000 - $350,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,004
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17612 E 44th Place, Tulsa, OK 74134 and is currently estimated at $333,637, approximately $166 per square foot. 17612 E 44th Place is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Country Lane Primary Elementary School, Country Lane Intermediate School, and Centennial Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2010
Sold by
Simmons Homes Residential Group L L C
Bought by
Legacy Sales & Leasing L L C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Legacy Sales & Leasing L L C | -- | Executives Title & Escrow Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,978 | $29,665 | $4,248 | $25,417 |
| 2024 | $3,426 | $28,253 | $4,894 | $23,359 |
| 2023 | $3,426 | $26,907 | $4,660 | $22,247 |
| 2022 | $3,401 | $25,626 | $4,909 | $20,717 |
| 2021 | $3,272 | $24,405 | $4,675 | $19,730 |
| 2020 | $3,180 | $23,815 | $4,675 | $19,140 |
| 2019 | $3,298 | $23,815 | $4,675 | $19,140 |
| 2018 | $3,257 | $23,815 | $4,675 | $19,140 |
| 2017 | $3,250 | $23,815 | $4,675 | $19,140 |
| 2016 | $3,215 | $23,815 | $4,675 | $19,140 |
| 2015 | $3,222 | $23,815 | $4,675 | $19,140 |
| 2014 | $1,805 | $13,338 | $4,675 | $8,663 |
Source: Public Records
Map