1762 Alta West Rd Mansfield, OH 44903
Estimated Value: $445,000 - $568,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,357
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1762 Alta West Rd, Mansfield, OH 44903 and is currently estimated at $484,828, approximately $144 per square foot. 1762 Alta West Rd is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Stingel Elementary School, Ontario Middle School, and Ontario High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 1996
Sold by
Pusateri Mario
Bought by
Engh Gregory M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1990
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Engh Gregory M | $175,000 | -- | |
| -- | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Engh Gregory M | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,703 | $96,190 | $14,680 | $81,510 |
| 2024 | $4,703 | $96,190 | $14,680 | $81,510 |
| 2023 | $4,802 | $96,190 | $14,680 | $81,510 |
| 2022 | $4,475 | $77,120 | $13,350 | $63,770 |
| 2021 | $4,483 | $77,120 | $13,350 | $63,770 |
| 2020 | $4,786 | $77,120 | $13,350 | $63,770 |
| 2019 | $4,506 | $65,710 | $11,310 | $54,400 |
| 2018 | $3,827 | $65,710 | $11,310 | $54,400 |
| 2017 | $3,767 | $65,710 | $11,310 | $54,400 |
| 2016 | $3,779 | $65,530 | $10,970 | $54,560 |
| 2015 | $3,775 | $65,530 | $10,970 | $54,560 |
| 2014 | $3,782 | $65,530 | $10,970 | $54,560 |
| 2012 | $1,773 | $67,560 | $11,310 | $56,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map