1762 Jason Dr Columbus, OH 43227
Leawood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $224,928 - $302,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,702
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1762 Jason Dr, Columbus, OH 43227 and is currently estimated at $258,232, approximately $151 per square foot. 1762 Jason Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Shady Lane Elementary School, Sherwood Middle School, and Walnut Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2007
Sold by
Hewitt William T and Coleman Joyann
Bought by
Marshall Christopher H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,269
Outstanding Balance
$68,412
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$189,820
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2007
Sold by
King Gale R and The Marjorie W Brophy Revocabl
Bought by
Hewitt William T and Coleman Joyann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2005
Sold by
Hewitt Marjorie W and Brophy Marjorie W
Bought by
Brophy Marjorie W and Marjorie W Brophy Revocable Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 1962
Bought by
Hewitt Marjorie W
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marshall Christopher H | $112,000 | Chicago Tit | |
| Hewitt William T | -- | Attorney | |
| Brophy Marjorie W | -- | -- | |
| Hewitt Marjorie W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marshall Christopher H | $110,269 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,694 | $60,030 | $14,180 | $45,850 |
| 2024 | $2,694 | $60,030 | $14,180 | $45,850 |
| 2023 | $2,660 | $60,025 | $14,175 | $45,850 |
| 2022 | $1,823 | $35,140 | $6,230 | $28,910 |
| 2021 | $1,826 | $35,140 | $6,230 | $28,910 |
| 2020 | $1,828 | $35,140 | $6,230 | $28,910 |
| 2019 | $1,676 | $27,620 | $5,010 | $22,610 |
| 2018 | $1,666 | $27,620 | $5,010 | $22,610 |
| 2017 | $1,675 | $27,620 | $5,010 | $22,610 |
| 2016 | $1,828 | $27,590 | $5,570 | $22,020 |
| 2015 | $1,659 | $27,590 | $5,570 | $22,020 |
| 2014 | $1,663 | $27,590 | $5,570 | $22,020 |
| 2013 | $965 | $32,445 | $6,545 | $25,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map