1762 Redbud St Lemoore, CA 93245
Estimated Value: $342,328 - $385,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,421
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1762 Redbud St, Lemoore, CA 93245 and is currently estimated at $371,332, approximately $261 per square foot. 1762 Redbud St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Meadow Lane Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Lemoore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2011
Sold by
Stasik Steven
Bought by
Wallace Lauren Ce
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,948
Interest Rate
4.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2006
Sold by
Stasik Jody
Bought by
Stasik Steven
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$226,262
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wallace Lauren Ce | $160,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Stasik Steven | -- | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wallace Lauren Ce | $169,948 | |
| Previous Owner | Stasik Steven | $226,262 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,159 | $204,985 | $76,868 | $128,117 |
| 2023 | $2,159 | $197,027 | $73,884 | $123,143 |
| 2022 | $2,262 | $193,165 | $72,436 | $120,729 |
| 2021 | $2,164 | $189,378 | $71,016 | $118,362 |
| 2020 | $2,152 | $187,436 | $70,288 | $117,148 |
| 2019 | $2,136 | $183,761 | $68,910 | $114,851 |
| 2018 | $2,050 | $180,158 | $67,559 | $112,599 |
| 2017 | $2,052 | $176,625 | $66,234 | $110,391 |
| 2016 | $2,005 | $173,161 | $64,935 | $108,226 |
| 2015 | $1,997 | $170,560 | $63,960 | $106,600 |
| 2014 | $1,943 | $167,219 | $62,707 | $104,512 |
Source: Public Records
Map