1762 Rowdy Loop Leander, TX 78641
Estimated Value: $359,091 - $458,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,751
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1762 Rowdy Loop, Leander, TX 78641 and is currently estimated at $412,273, approximately $235 per square foot. 1762 Rowdy Loop is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Whitestone Elementary School, Running Brushy Middle, and Leander High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2018
Sold by
Grand Haven Homes Lp
Bought by
Coseriu Allison L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$237,500
Outstanding Balance
$202,398
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$209,875
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coseriu Allison L | -- | Platinum Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coseriu Allison L | $237,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,324 | $393,077 | $37,267 | $355,810 |
| 2023 | $5,750 | $353,279 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,138 | $321,163 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,980 | $291,966 | $37,267 | $285,933 |
| 2020 | $7,627 | $298,028 | $74,534 | $223,494 |
| 2018 | $6,031 | $226,159 | $56,758 | $169,401 |
| 2017 | $7,527 | $278,047 | $69,945 | $208,102 |
Source: Public Records
Map