17620 Bruce Ave Los Gatos, CA 95030
West Los Gatos NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,914,000 - $3,270,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,707
Sq Ft
$1,776/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17620 Bruce Ave, Los Gatos, CA 95030 and is currently estimated at $3,031,314, approximately $1,775 per square foot. 17620 Bruce Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Daves Avenue Elementary School, Loma Prieta Elementary School, and Raymond J. Fisher Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1998
Sold by
Zanardi Joseph A and Zanardi Elizabeth E
Bought by
Zanardi Mark L and Zanardi Wendy E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$41,052
Interest Rate
6.99%
Estimated Equity
$2,990,262
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 1995
Sold by
Zanardi Joseph A and Zanardi Elizabeth E
Bought by
Zanardi Mark and Zanardi Steven
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 1994
Sold by
Zanardi Joseph A and Zanardi Elizabeth E
Bought by
Zanardi Mark and Zanardi Steven
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 1993
Sold by
Zanardi Joseph A and Zanardi Elizabeth E
Bought by
Zanardi Mark and Zanardi Steven
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zanardi Mark L | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Zanardi Mark | -- | -- | |
| Zanardi Mark | -- | -- | |
| Zanardi Mark | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zanardi Mark L | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,231 | $907,229 | $537,720 | $369,509 |
| 2024 | $11,231 | $889,441 | $527,177 | $362,264 |
| 2023 | $10,995 | $872,002 | $516,841 | $355,161 |
| 2022 | $10,930 | $854,905 | $506,707 | $348,198 |
| 2021 | $10,712 | $838,143 | $496,772 | $341,371 |
| 2020 | $10,512 | $829,550 | $491,679 | $337,871 |
| 2019 | $10,359 | $813,286 | $482,039 | $331,247 |
| 2018 | $10,205 | $797,340 | $472,588 | $324,752 |
| 2017 | $10,164 | $781,707 | $463,322 | $318,385 |
| 2016 | $9,885 | $766,381 | $454,238 | $312,143 |
| 2015 | $9,804 | $754,870 | $447,415 | $307,455 |
| 2014 | $9,642 | $740,084 | $438,651 | $301,433 |
Source: Public Records
Map