R
Seller's Agent in 2017
Randy Huggins
Windermere Manito, LLC
(509) 251-0771
36 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $416,366 - $484,000
Not on a busy section of Sprague Ave, in the Valley. Beautiful home in private setting. This home has everything including the white picket fence. Updates include new kitchen with granite counter tops, new bath remodel, main floor laundry, incredible woodwork throughout home, new central air & gas hot water. Enjoy your 50 x 30 heated shop, park-like front & back yard, garden and flowers.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Windermere Manito, LLC License #74845 Listed on: 08/10/2016
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shanks Logan M | $199,900 | Spokane County Title Company | |
| Richner Scott A | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shanks Logan M | $196,278 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/20/2017 01/20/17 | Sold | $199,900 | -4.8% | $83 / Sq Ft |
| 12/22/2016 12/22/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/10/2016 08/10/16 | For Sale | $209,900 | -- | $87 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,721 | $350,400 | $110,000 | $240,400 |
| 2024 | $3,721 | $330,100 | $105,000 | $225,100 |
| 2023 | $3,550 | $337,000 | $105,000 | $232,000 |
| 2022 | $3,275 | $350,700 | $105,000 | $245,700 |
| 2021 | $3,099 | $232,900 | $65,000 | $167,900 |
| 2020 | $2,905 | $220,700 | $66,000 | $154,700 |
| 2019 | $2,603 | $204,800 | $60,000 | $144,800 |
| 2018 | $2,797 | $184,400 | $54,000 | $130,400 |
| 2017 | $2,330 | $153,800 | $54,000 | $99,800 |
| 2016 | $2,059 | $129,900 | $48,000 | $81,900 |
| 2015 | $1,941 | $119,500 | $36,000 | $83,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $117,100 | $36,000 | $81,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2017
Randy Huggins
Windermere Manito, LLC
(509) 251-0771
36 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Jennifer Shupe
RE/MAX Inland Empire
(509) 991-0587
2 in this area
45 Total Sales
Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 201622851
APN: 55192.0203
Ask me questions while you tour the home.