Estimated Value: $376,000 - $526,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,484
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17620 Koch Ct, Sandy, OR 97055 and is currently estimated at $439,615, approximately $296 per square foot. 17620 Koch Ct is a home located in Clackamas County with nearby schools including Sandy Grade School, Boring Middle School, and Sandy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2013
Sold by
Pursel David and Pursel Kathleen
Bought by
Pursel David and Pursel Kathleen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Outstanding Balance
$40,942
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$398,673
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2005
Sold by
Kb Management
Bought by
Pursel David and Shaffer Kathleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,934
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2004
Sold by
Nielson Robert C and Nielson Mari L
Bought by
Kb Management
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,934
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back